Differences
This shows you the differences between two versions of the page.
Both sides previous revision Previous revision Next revision | Previous revision Last revision Both sides next revision | ||
tallinn12 [2012/03/10 14:55] vkuncak |
tallinn12 [2012/03/14 23:57] keijo.heljanko |
||
---|---|---|---|
Line 12: | Line 12: | ||
Campus of the Tallinn University of Technology, the building of the Tallinn School of Economics and Business Administration, Akadeemia tee 3. | Campus of the Tallinn University of Technology, the building of the Tallinn School of Economics and Business Administration, Akadeemia tee 3. | ||
- | ====== Organizers ====== | + | ===== Organizers ===== |
[[http://users.ics.tkk.fi/~kepa|Keijo Heljanko]] and [[http://yquem.inria.fr/~herbelin/index-eng.html|Hugo Herbelin]] are the program organizers. [[http://cs.ioc.ee/~tarmo/|Tarmo Uustalu]] and [[http://ati.ttu.ee/~jaan/|Jaan Raik]] as local organizers on behalf of the IC0901 Action. | [[http://users.ics.tkk.fi/~kepa|Keijo Heljanko]] and [[http://yquem.inria.fr/~herbelin/index-eng.html|Hugo Herbelin]] are the program organizers. [[http://cs.ioc.ee/~tarmo/|Tarmo Uustalu]] and [[http://ati.ttu.ee/~jaan/|Jaan Raik]] as local organizers on behalf of the IC0901 Action. | ||
- | ===== Preliminary Program ===== | + | ====== Program ====== |
- | ** Sat 31.3 AIPA+SVARM ** | + | [[http://pauillac.inria.fr/~herbelin/aipa2012/program.html|Link to the AIPA+SVARM joint program page |
+ | ]] | ||
- | * 9:00- 9:30 Philip Ruemmer (Software Verification Using k-Induction) | + | ====== Registration ===== |
- | * 9:30-10:00 Cesar Sanchez (A Decision Procedure for Skiplists with Unbounded Height and Length) | + | |
- | * 10:00-10:30 Maria Paola Bonacina (Interpolation for resolution, superposition and DPLL(Gamma+T)) | + | |
- | + | ||
- | * 10:30-11:00 coffee | + | |
- | + | ||
- | * 11:00-12:00 Jean-Christophe Filliâtre (Combining Interactive and Automated Theorem Proving in Why3) [invited talk] | + | |
- | * 12:00-12:30 Jesper Bengtson (A framework for higher-order separation logic in Coq) | + | |
- | + | ||
- | * 12:30-14:00 lunch | + | |
- | + | ||
- | * 14:00-15:00 Jasmin Blanchette (Sharing the Burden of (Dis)proof with Nitpick, Quickcheck, and Sledgehammer) [invited talk] | + | |
- | * 15:00-15:30 Corneliu Popeea (Synthesizing Software Verifiers from Proof Rules) | + | |
- | + | ||
- | * 15:30-16:00 coffee | + | |
- | + | ||
- | * 16:00-16:30 Tuomas Launiainen (Building a modern concolic tester) | + | |
- | * 16:30-17:00 Predrag Janicic (Automated Synthesis of Geometric Construction Procedures) | + | |
- | * 17:00-17:30 Fu Song (Efficient CTL Model-Checking for Pushdown Systems) | + | |
- | + | ||
- | + | ||
- | ** Sun 1.4 SVARM ** | + | |
- | + | ||
- | * 9:00-10:00 Chad E. Brown (Using Satallax to Generate Proof Terms for Conjectures in Coq) [invited talk] | + | |
- | * 10:00-10:30 Jasmin Blanchette (TFF1: The TPTP Typed First-Order Form with Rank-1 Polymorphism) | + | |
- | + | ||
- | * 10:30-11:00 coffee | + | |
- | + | ||
- | * 11:00-12:30 **COST action IC0901 Management Committee meeting** | + | |
- | + | ||
- | * 12:30-14:00 lunch | + | |
- | + | ||
- | * 14:00-15:00 Serdar Tasiran (Generalizing Reduction and Abstraction to Simplify Concurrent Programs: The QED Approach) [invited talk] | + | |
- | * 15:00-15:30 Jean-Francois Raskin (Strategy synthesis for quantitative games) | + | |
- | + | ||
- | * 15:30-16:00 coffee | + | |
- | + | ||
- | * 16:00-16:30 Stefan Ratschan (Physical/Software Systems and their Formal Safety Verification) | + | |
- | * 16:30-17:00 Julian Samborski-Forlese (Translation of RLTL into Buchi Automata) | + | |
- | + | ||
- | + | ||
- | ** Sun 1.4 AIPA ** | + | |
- | + | ||
- | * 9:00-10:00 Chad E. Brown (Using Satallax to Generate Proof Terms for Conjectures in Coq) [invited talk] | + | |
- | * 10:00-10:30 Jasmin Blanchette (TFF1: The TPTP Typed First-Order Form with Rank-1 Polymorphism) | + | |
- | + | ||
- | * 10:30-11:00 coffee | + | |
- | + | ||
- | * 11:00-12:30 break for COST people to attend action meeting | + | |
- | + | ||
- | * 12:30-14:00 lunch | + | |
- | + | ||
- | * 14:00-14:30 Rob Arthan (Now f is continuous (exercise!)) | + | |
- | * 14:30-15:00 David Pereira (Deciding Regular Expression (In-)Equivalence in Coq) | + | |
- | * 15:00-15:30 Claudio Sacerdoti (Unification in the Matita ITP) | + | |
- | + | ||
- | * 15:30-16:00 coffee | + | |
- | + | ||
- | * 16:00-16:30 Pierre Boutillier (Heterogeneous-equality-free compilation of dependent pattern-matching) | + | |
- | + | ||
- | ===== Registration ===== | + | |
The **invited IC0901 participants** will be required to register and pay 40 Euros for two lunches | The **invited IC0901 participants** will be required to register and pay 40 Euros for two lunches |